ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DANICA WHITE - IMO 8401157

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Hilmar Snorrason [View profile]Title:DANICA WHITEAdded:Aug 11, 2010
Captured:IMO:8401157Hits:420
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
In Frederikshavn 09/06/2010. She became the media highlights when she was hijacked by Somalian pirates on June 3rd 2007. She was held for 83 days before being released after her owner paid ransom believed to be of 1,5 million US$
Vessel Identification
Name:Caleta Anahuac
IMO:8401157
Flag:Chile
MMSI:725000978
Callsign:CA4082
Former name(s):
- Danica White (Until 2012 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:993 tons
Summer DWT:1,616 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DANICA WHITE
© simonwp
Caleta Anahuac
© Ruben Vega
Caleta Anahuac
© Ruben Vega
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 420 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!