ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HAUKUR - IMO 8719085

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Hilmar Snorrason [View profile]Title:HAUKURAdded:Aug 11, 2010
Captured:IMO:8719085Hits:639
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
In Hafnarfjordur Iceland 04/08/2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Haukur
IMO:8719085
Flag:Faeroe Islands
MMSI:231812000
Callsign:OZ2119
Former name(s):
- Sava River (Until 2000 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,030 tons
Summer DWT:3,013 tons
Length:75 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:4.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Torshavn
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°2’37.62” N, 6°50’26.97” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
2.9kts, 72° (269°)
Destination:
Location:Husoy
Arrival:4th Jan 2018
16:00:28 UTC
Last update:
1 day 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 4th, 16:00:28 UTCHusoy
2018 January 4th, 16:00:04 UTCStavanger
2017 December 16th, 08:00:46 UTCBjugn
2017 December 3rd, 09:00:17 UTCOttersoya
2017 November 14th, 12:00:06 UTCMyre
2017 November 6th, 14:00:55 UTCHusoy
2017 October 27th, 11:00:09 UTCLiepaja
2017 October 25th, 09:00:15 UTCKobenhavn
2017 October 25th, 07:00:49 UTCCobenhagen
2017 October 17th, 03:00:46 UTCFuglafjord
More Of This Ship
HAV NORDIC
© Alf Kåre Aasebø
HAV NORDIC
© Alf Kåre Aasebø
HAV NORDIC
© 3SX
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 639 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!