ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

A K 6 - IMO 7001534

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Vinnes [View profile]Title:A K 6Added:Aug 12, 2010
Captured:IMO:7001534Hits:942
Photo Category: Scrapyard Ships
Description:
A. K. 6
Built: 1969 Hashihama Shipbuilding Co Ltd - Imabari EH.
Loa. 89,69 m. Br. 12,98 m.
1996 Gt., 3590 Dwt.
2400 Bhp. Daihatsu 6DS-26F.
Flag: Thailand.
Ex. Hikari Maru No. 2 (81), Petro Mewah (93).
01/10-2009 at a scrapyard in Bangkok.
Vessel Identification
Name:A.k.6
IMO:7001534
Former name(s):
- Petro Mewah (Until 1993 Feb)
- Hikari Maru No.2 (Until 1981 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:1,996 tons
Summer DWT:3,590 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Petro Mewah
© simonwp
A K 6
© Geir Vinnes
A K 6
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 942 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!