ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CSAV LONQUEN - IMO 9360764

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Joe Becker [View profile]Title:CSAV LONQUENAdded:Aug 12, 2010
Captured:IMO:9360764Hits:589
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Kill van Kull NJ USA 06/21/2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Rio Cadiz
IMO:9360764
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091501
Callsign:A8OT2
Former name(s):
- Csav Lonquen (Until 2012 Dec 11)
- Rio Cadiz (Until 2008 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:40,807 tons
Summer DWT:55,301 tons
Length:261 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°21’18.94” N, 103°17’47.72” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.6kts, 304° (302°)
Destination:
Location:Ningbo
Arrival:3rd Aug 2017
10:00:48 UTC
Last update:
8 days 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 3rd, 10:00:48 UTCNingbo
2017 August 1st, 13:36:14 UTCShanghai
2017 July 30th, 12:00:19 UTCQingdao
2017 July 21st, 09:00:00 UTCSingapore Epbg A
2017 June 30th, 03:00:43 UTCSingapore Epbga
2017 June 20th, 19:33:05 UTCShanghai
2017 June 12th, 01:00:53 UTCSingapore Wpbga
2017 May 21st, 04:30:11 UTCSingapore Epbga
2017 May 12th, 05:00:55 UTCNingbo
2017 May 10th, 17:40:30 UTCShanghai
More Of This Ship
Rio Cadiz
© James Duffy
RIO CADIZ
© Pilot Frans
CSAV LONQUEN
© Lorraine Morrill
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 589 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!