ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HAJO - IMO 8913021

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Luetkenhorst [View profile]Title:HAJOAdded:Aug 12, 2010
Captured:IMO:8913021Hits:443
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Leaving Kiel outbound 2010/08/11 evening
Peter Döhle, Hamburg
* 1991 J.J. Sietas Schiffswerft, Hamburg (#1044)
GT 3,818 NT 2,029 DWT 4,652mt
L: 103.59m, B: 16.00m D:6.07m
Krupp MaK (Type 9 M 453 C ) 14.5 knots
Vessel Identification
Name:Hajo
IMO:8913021
Flag:Djibouti
MMSI:621036000
Callsign:D6A2036
Former name(s):
- Portlink Sprinter (Until 2004 Mar 26)
- Nincop (Until 2002 Jun)
- Opdr Tejo (Until 1999 Jan 29)
- Nincop (Until 1995 Jun 23)
- Norasia Alexandria (Until 1995 Apr 03)
- Nincop (Until 1993 Apr 16)
- City Of Valletta (Until 1992 Mar 03)
- Nincop (Until 1991 Apr)
- Opdr Tejo (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,818 tons
Summer DWT:4,652 tons
Length:103 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°32’17.02” N, 34°56’35.24” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.9kts, 353° (352°)
Destination:
Location:Mersin
Arrival:17th May 2018
10:00:59 UTC
Last update:
4 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 23rd, 22:00:07 UTCChioggia
2018 May 7th, 12:00:30 UTCAbu Qir
2018 April 25th, 06:00:07 UTCIt Mdc
2018 March 30th, 02:00:00 UTCMilazzo
2018 March 17th, 20:00:07 UTCNogaro
2018 March 14th, 16:00:36 UTCIt Mnf
2018 March 2nd, 02:00:17 UTCAlexandria
2018 February 11th, 06:00:58 UTCChioggia
2018 January 21st, 20:00:45 UTCLimassol
2017 November 24th, 22:00:13 UTCAugusta
More Of This Ship
HAJO
© Vincent Thépaut
AMIRA LEEN
© Captain Carlitos
Amira Leen
© Dragec
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 443 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!