ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JONGLEUR - IMO 9001825

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Luetkenhorst [View profile]Title:JONGLEURAdded:Aug 12, 2010
Captured:IMO:9001825Hits:455
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Kieler F÷rde outbound 2010/08/11
BALTNAUTIC SHIPPING KLAIPEDA - LITHUANIA
*1991 BUYS SCHEEPSBOUW KRIMPEN AAN DEN IJSSEL
GT: 1,999 TDW: 3,030mt
Vessel Identification
Name:Jongleur
IMO:9001825
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:376481000
Callsign:J8B3693
Former name(s):
- Crown Alizee (Until 2007 Jun)
- Zwartemeer (Until 2002 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,999 tons
Summer DWT:3,030 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Lloyd┤s Shipping Register
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°36’28.57” N, 1°54’33.98” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.8kts, 8° (6°)
Destination:
Location:Flixborough Uk
Arrival:21st Oct 2018
20:00:09 UTC
Last update:
1 day 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 27th, 00:30:00 UTCTo Order
2018 September 12th, 08:00:11 UTCDrammen
2018 September 7th, 14:00:11 UTCSzczecin
2018 September 3rd, 03:00:26 UTCRidham Dock
2018 August 30th, 07:00:23 UTCBarrow Haven
2018 August 10th, 01:00:00 UTCLarvik
2018 August 5th, 01:00:17 UTCAmsterdam
2018 July 29th, 09:00:39 UTCGunness
2018 July 21st, 07:00:44 UTCRiga
2018 July 16th, 20:00:50 UTCFor Order
More Of This Ship
JONGLEUR
© Gena Anfimov
JONGLEUR
© Gena Anfimov
JONGLEUR
© Brian Brady
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 455 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!