ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AFRIC STAR - IMO 8713562

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:AFRIC STARAdded:Aug 12, 2010
Captured:IMO:8713562Hits:510
Location:Piraeus, Greece
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
In Piraeus anchorage on May 18, 2010. IMO 8713562. Ex-DEL MONTE CONSUMER 1990, TUNDRA CONSUMER 1999-2004. Specs CLICK.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Afric Star
IMO:8713562
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636013069
Callsign:A8KJ8
Former name(s):
- Tundra Consumer (Until 2004 Jun)
- Del Monte Consumer (Until 2000 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:11,590 tons
Summer DWT:12,519 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°32’58.21” N, 79°49’27.43” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.7kts, 42° (43°)
Destination:
Location:Cristobal
Arrival:28th Oct 2018
13:00:57 UTC
Last update:
8 days 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 22nd, 12:00:38 UTCJp Tyo O
2018 August 22nd, 08:00:55 UTCT0kyo
2018 August 17th, 23:00:50 UTCOsaka
2018 August 9th, 10:36:13 UTCSingapore Pebga
2018 July 13th, 12:30:13 UTCDurban
2018 July 10th, 17:00:47 UTCDurban
2018 June 21st, 15:00:46 UTCScheveningen
2018 June 10th, 23:00:44 UTCGothenburg
2018 May 24th, 19:30:46 UTCBalboa
2018 March 21st, 23:00:56 UTCCristobal
More Of This Ship
AFRIC STAR
© andrecas
AFRIC STAR
© andrecas
AFRIC STAR
© andrecas
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 510 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!