ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALSERBACH - IMO 9169732

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcel & Ruud Coster [View profile]Title:ALSERBACHAdded:Aug 12, 2010
Captured:IMO:9169732Hits:525
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IJmuiden 11-08-2010
Callsign PBEZ
Owner K&T Holland CV
Manager Flagship Management Co BV
Build 1997
Vessel Identification
Name:Dilek
IMO:9169732
Flag:Cook Islands
MMSI:518947000
Callsign:E5U2894
Former name(s):
- Zita (Until 2015 Feb 06)
- Alserbach (Until 2013 Mar 27)
- Claudia Isabell (Until 2000 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,905 tons
Summer DWT:4,490 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:3.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°21’23.27” N, 13°42’58.07” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.1kts, 92° (94°)
Destination:
Location:Ravenna
Arrival:23rd Sep 2018
23:00:14 UTC
Last update:
10 hours 12 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 24th, 05:00:11 UTCSfax
2018 July 14th, 23:00:34 UTCTrieste
2018 June 30th, 18:00:46 UTCSplit
2018 June 24th, 21:00:22 UTCTrieste
2018 June 6th, 21:00:19 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 May 17th, 13:00:46 UTCBarcelona
2018 April 30th, 10:00:23 UTCAshdod
2018 April 15th, 15:00:13 UTCHereke
2018 April 11th, 03:00:16 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 March 12th, 16:00:23 UTCIzmir
More Of This Ship
DILEK
© Korkira
DILEK
© Korkira
DILEK
© Korkira
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 525 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!