ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PAZ COLOMBIA - IMO 9224130

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Viktor [View profile]Title:PAZ COLOMBIAAdded:Aug 12, 2010
Captured:IMO:9224130Hits:1,292
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
RIO HAINA, DOMINICAN REPUBLIC 2010/5/5

Vessel's Details
Ship Type: Cargo
Year Built: 2000
Length x Breadth: 118 m X 15 m
DeadWeight: 7872 t
Speed recorded (Max / Average): 13.6 / 12.7 knots
Flag: Antigua Barbuda [AG]
Call Sign: V2AW4
IMO: 9224130, MMSI: 304113000
Vessel Identification
Name:Paz Navigator
IMO:9224130
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244790009
Callsign:PBLM
Former name(s):
- Paz Colombia (Until 2013 Mar)
- Palmares (Until 2000 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,803 tons
Summer DWT:7,840 tons
Length:118 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:4.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Heerenveen
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°38’14.39” N, 9°45’50.8” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.6kts, 261° (262°)
Destination:
Location:Gijon
Arrival:19th Aug 2017
06:00:18 UTC
Last update:
47 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 12th, 12:00:30 UTCBay Bulls
2017 July 3rd, 10:00:29 UTCLisboa
2017 June 9th, 18:00:11 UTCNouakchott Mrnkc
2017 May 8th, 12:00:47 UTCTakoradi Ghtkd
2017 April 21st, 12:00:42 UTCAntwerp
2017 April 14th, 14:00:39 UTCRotterdam
2017 March 30th, 08:00:25 UTCMurmansk
2017 March 30th, 08:00:16 UTCMurmansk
2017 March 23rd, 03:00:25 UTCSteenbank
2017 March 15th, 18:00:39 UTCAntwerp
More Of This Ship
PAZ NAVIGATOR
© Stan Muller
PAZ NAVIGATOR
© Stan Muller
Paz Navigator
© Joop Klaasman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,292 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!