ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PAZ COLOMBIA - IMO 9224130

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Viktor [View profile]Title:PAZ COLOMBIAAdded:Aug 12, 2010
Captured:IMO:9224130Hits:1,404
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
RIO HAINA, DOMINICAN REPUBLIC 2010/5/5

Vessel's Details
Ship Type: Cargo
Year Built: 2000
Length x Breadth: 118 m X 15 m
DeadWeight: 7872 t
Speed recorded (Max / Average): 13.6 / 12.7 knots
Flag: Antigua Barbuda [AG]
Call Sign: V2AW4
IMO: 9224130, MMSI: 304113000
Vessel Identification
Name:Paz Navigator
IMO:9224130
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244790009
Callsign:PBLM
Former name(s):
- Paz Colombia (Until 2013 Mar)
- Palmares (Until 2000 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,803 tons
Summer DWT:7,840 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Heerenveen
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°7’27.16” N, 11°18’26.25” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
4.2kts, 139° (156°)
Destination:
Location:Vordingborg
Arrival:22nd Jun 2018
10:00:02 UTC
Last update:
31 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 22nd, 10:00:10 UTCVordingborg
2018 June 19th, 00:00:09 UTCSodertalje
2018 May 31st, 07:30:57 UTCTenerife
2018 May 1st, 10:00:40 UTCKamsar
2018 April 13th, 06:00:36 UTCSfax
2018 March 25th, 20:00:10 UTCDiliskelesi Trdil
2018 February 23rd, 03:00:55 UTCSetubal Ptset
2017 December 12th, 12:00:51 UTCPanama
2017 August 19th, 06:00:18 UTCGijon
2017 August 10th, 20:00:19 UTCSkagen
More Of This Ship
PAZ NAVIGATOR
© Cees Bustraan
PAZ NAVIGATOR
© Cees Bustraan
PAZ NAVIGATOR
© Cees Bustraan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,404 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!