ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PATENT - IMO 9278167

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Viktor [View profile]Title:PATENTAdded:Aug 12, 2010
Captured:IMO:9278167Hits:570
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
RIO HAINA, DOMINICAN REPUBLIC 2010/3/18

Vessel's Details
Ship Type: Cargo
Year Built: 2004
Length x Breadth: 177 m X 30 m
DeadWeight: 31818 t
Speed recorded (Max / Average): 7.3 / 6.5 knots
Flag: Malta [MT]
Call Sign: 9HYE7
IMO: 9278167, MMSI: 215712000

Ex Names History
Vessel's Name Flag Call Sign
ARGOS Marshall Is V7UD9
PATENT Malta 9HYE7
Vessel Identification
Name:Argos
IMO:9278167
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538001501
Callsign:V7UD9
Former name(s):
- Patent (Until 2010 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:19,796 tons
Summer DWT:31,818 tons
Length:177 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:9.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°42’41.88” N, 0°38’30.18” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 112° (169°)
Destination:
Location:Dz Orn
Arrival:4th Aug 2018
22:00:07 UTC
Last update:
1 day 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 7th, 13:00:16 UTCAlgecira
2018 August 4th, 22:00:07 UTCDz Orn
2018 August 4th, 18:00:09 UTCAlgeria
2018 July 25th, 13:00:31 UTCFr Lpe
2018 July 18th, 19:00:51 UTCEs Lpa
2018 March 26th, 15:30:37 UTCTh Ksi
2018 March 16th, 21:30:57 UTCSg Sin
2018 March 6th, 08:30:05 UTCSg Sin
2018 February 18th, 02:00:47 UTCCn Dlc
2018 February 10th, 05:30:33 UTCPwbga Bunker
More Of This Ship
Ephesus III
© Maik R.
EPHESUS III
© Ulf Kornfeld
EPHESUS III
© Ulf Kornfeld
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 570 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!