ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TIDEADMIRAL - IMO 9544580

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Vinnes [View profile]Title:TIDEADMIRALAdded:Aug 12, 2010
Captured:IMO:9544580Hits:984
Photo Category: High Speed Vessels
Description:
Tideadmiral
Owner: Tide Sjų AS, Bergen - Norway.
Built: 2010 Oma Baatbyggeri AS, Stord - Norway.
Loa. 33,45 m. Br. 10,60 m. Dr. 3,65 m.
416 Gt. 135 Nt.
4 x 809 Kw. MAN D2842 LE 410 EDC.
Service speed: 34 Kn.
Flag: Norway.
29/06-2010 Stavanger.
Vessel Identification
Name:Admiralen
IMO:9544580
Flag:Norway
MMSI:258352500
Callsign:LFJJ
Former name(s):
- Tideadmiral (Until 2013 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:402 tons
Summer DWT:50 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Bergen
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2010
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ADMIRALEN
© Gerolf Drebes
ADMIRALEN
© AndyDRC
ADMIRALEN
© Marc Pingoud
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 984 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!