ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC PROSPECT - IMO 9057135

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Viktor [View profile]Title:MSC PROSPECTAdded:Aug 12, 2010
Captured:IMO:9057135Hits:448
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
CARIBBEAN SEA 2010/5/4

1st name: BERNHARD SCHULTE
flag / nationality: United Kingdom
owner: Allocean Marine
operator: MSC
completion year: 1994
shipyard: Stocznia Szczecinska S.A., Poland
yard / hull number: 183/022
engine design: B&W
engine type: 6L50MC
power output (KW): 6.930
maximum speed (Kn): 16,6
overall length (m): 149,50
overall beam (m): 22,30
maximum draught (m): 8,30
maximum TEU capacity: 1012
container capacity at 14t (TEU): 649
reefer containers (TEU): 50
deadweight (ton): 12.400
gross tonnage (ton): 9.603
handling gear: 2 x 40
exname 1: CONTSHIP TAHITI-95
exname 2: TMM TUXPAN-97
exname 3: MAERSK PAITA-98
exname 4: BERNHARD SCHULTE-99
exname 5: TEMA STARII-00
exname 6: BERNHARD SCHULTE-04
exname 7: BERNHARD SCHULTE-04
exname 8: CMA CGM PAPAGAYO-08
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Prospect
IMO:9057135
Former name(s):
- Cma Cgm Papagayo (Until 2008 Apr)
- Bernhard Schulte (Until 2004 Jan)
- Tema Star Ii (Until 2000 Aug)
- Bernhard Schulte (Until 1999 Apr)
- Maersk Paita (Until 1998)
- Tmm Tuxpan (Until 1997 Nov)
- Calapedra (Until 1996)
- Contship Tahiti (Until 1995 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:14,619 tons
Summer DWT:20,275 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CONTSHIP TAHITI
© Frafo
MSC PROSPECT
© Petros Psarras
MSC PROSPECT
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 448 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!