ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAAS TRADER - IMO 9308625

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Viktor [View profile]Title:MAAS TRADERAdded:Aug 12, 2010
Captured:IMO:9308625Hits:649
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
RIO HAINA, DOMINICAN REPUBLIC 2010/6/4

1st name: MAAS TRADER
flag / nationality: Cyprus
owner: Buss Hermann
completion year: 2006
shipyard: Yangfan Ship Group, China
yard / hull number: 2021
engine design: B&W
engine type: 8L48/60B
power output (KW): 9.600
maximum speed (Kn): 18,8
overall length (m): 139,20
overall beam (m): 22,60
maximum draught (m): 8,80
maximum TEU capacity: 957
container capacity at 14t (TEU): 604
reefer containers (TEU): 256
deadweight (ton): 11.500
gross tonnage (ton): 10.000
handling gear: 2 x 40
Vessel Identification
Name:Alexia
IMO:9308625
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538004883
Callsign:V7ZP2
Former name(s):
- Maas Trader (Until 2012 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,981 tons
Summer DWT:11,827 tons
Length:139 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:8.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°42’33.12” N, 14°19’57” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 246° (243°)
Destination:
Location:Itgit>itnap
Arrival:6th Jul 2018
01:00:39 UTC
Last update:
0 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 3rd, 10:00:30 UTCItgit>itnap
2018 July 6th, 01:00:39 UTCItgit>itnap
2018 July 3rd, 16:00:22 UTCItpmo>itgit
2018 June 30th, 03:00:26 UTCLytip>itpmo
2018 June 18th, 12:00:45 UTCItgit>mtmla
2018 May 30th, 02:00:53 UTCLytip>itpmo
2018 May 17th, 20:00:53 UTCItgit>itnap
2018 May 12th, 20:00:58 UTCLytip>itpmo
2018 May 4th, 21:00:32 UTCItgit>lykho
2018 May 3rd, 07:00:22 UTCItpmo>itnap
More Of This Ship
MSC LUNA F
© Tomasello Letterio
MSC LUNA F
© Tomasello Letterio
MSC LUNA F
© Dragec
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 649 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!