ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

UASC SHUWAIKH - IMO 9401051

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Fletcher [View profile]Title:UASC SHUWAIKHAdded:Aug 12, 2010
Captured:IMO:9401051Hits:1,207
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Anchored outside the Suuez Canal at the southern entrance in the Red Sea. 02/05/2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Golden Hawk
IMO:9401051
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091809
Callsign:A8TA9
Former name(s):
- Hammonia Pescara (Until 2015 Mar)
- Uasc Shuwaikh (Until 2014 May)
- Benjamin Schulte (Until 2009 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:40,030 tons
Summer DWT:50,849 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°39’17.47” N, 119°22’49.59” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.7kts, 46° (44°)
Destination:
Location:Krpus
Arrival:26th Oct 2018
11:00:33 UTC
Last update:
16 hours 0 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 18th, 22:00:00 UTCUssea
2018 July 31st, 17:30:28 UTCCavan
2018 June 20th, 23:00:58 UTCUssea
2018 June 18th, 09:00:54 UTCCavan
2018 May 31st, 12:30:43 UTCCnyit
2018 May 18th, 09:00:18 UTCBusan Kr
2018 May 15th, 20:00:19 UTCJposa
2018 May 14th, 07:00:29 UTCJp Yok De
2018 May 14th, 05:00:44 UTCJp Yok
2018 April 29th, 10:15:50 UTCAu Bne
More Of This Ship
Hammonia Pescara
© Axel aus Do
HAMMONIA PESCARA
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
HAMMONIA PESCARA
© Paul Finnigan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,207 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!