ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NEW COAST - IMO 8319938

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Fletcher [View profile]Title:NEW COASTAdded:Aug 12, 2010
Captured:IMO:8319938Hits:1,209
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Double hulled bulk carrier New Coast anchored outside the Suez Canal entrance,Red Sea.02/05/2010
Vessel Identification
Name:New Coast
IMO:8319938
Former name(s):
- New Shanghai (Until 2009 May)
- Eurydice (Until 2008 Feb)
- Jahre Prince (Until 2000 Sep 15)
- Friendship Venture (Until 1987 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:52,862 tons
Summer DWT:94,941 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NEW SHANGHAI
© John Wilson
NEW SHANGHAI
© John Wilson
NEW SHANGHAI
© Gwyn Mason
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,209 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!