ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ONEGO MONSOON - IMO 9520508

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Viktor [View profile]Title:ONEGO MONSOONAdded:Aug 12, 2010
Captured:IMO:9520508Hits:491
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
PORT-AU-PRINCE, HAITI ANCHORAGE 2010/5/21

Vessel's Details
Ship Type: Cargo
Length x Breadth: 117 m X 20 m
Speed recorded (Max / Average): 12.6 / 12.3 knots
Flag: Cyprus [CY]
Call Sign: 5BKT2
IMO: 9520508, MMSI: 210724000
Vessel Identification
Name:Falkenberg
IMO:9520508
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210724000
Callsign:5BKT2
Former name(s):
- Onego Monsoon (Until 2012 Sep)
- Mcp Falkenberg (Until 2009 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,315 tons
Summer DWT:7,709 tons
Length:117 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
4°53’4.92” S, 11°35’58.05” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.6kts, 62° (62°)
Destination:
Location:Pointe Noire
Arrival:19th Jul 2017
05:00:58 UTC
Last update:
9 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 19th, 05:00:58 UTCPointe Noire
2017 July 3rd, 21:00:02 UTCCabinda-angola
2017 April 12th, 08:00:03 UTCCabinda-angola
2017 February 10th, 18:00:25 UTCWalvis Bay
2015 December 28th, 03:00:45 UTCConakry
2015 January 24th, 18:00:56 UTCFreetown
2015 January 23rd, 03:00:44 UTCConakry
2015 January 10th, 13:00:58 UTCDakar
2015 January 2nd, 15:00:20 UTCFreetown
2014 July 21st, 03:00:47 UTCRotterdam
More Of This Ship
FALKENBERG
© Pilot Frans
FALKENBERG
© Pilot Frans
FALKENBERG
© OumaRusk
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 491 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!