ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OSC VEGADIEP - IMO 9317808

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Viktor [View profile]Title:OSC VEGADIEPAdded:Aug 12, 2010
Captured:IMO:9317808Hits:680
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
RIO HAINA, DOMINICAN REPUBLIC 2010/5/19

Vessel's Details
Ship Type: Cargo
Year Built: 2005
Length x Breadth: 120 m X 16 m
DeadWeight: 7763 t
Speed recorded (Max / Average): 14.1 / 11.1 knots
Flag: Netherlands [NL]
Call Sign: PBHV
IMO: 9317808, MMSI: 245579000
Vessel Identification
Name:Vegadiep
IMO:9317808
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245579000
Callsign:PBHV
Former name(s):
- Ual Ghana (Until 2012 Jun)
- Osc Vegadiep (Until 2011 May)
- Ual Coburg (Until 2010 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,057 tons
Summer DWT:7,763 tons
Length:120 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Groningen
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°8’38” N, 7°21’8.41” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.2kts, 104° (102°)
Destination:
Location:Mundra
Arrival:21st Oct 2018
21:00:27 UTC
Last update:
17 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 14th, 06:00:08 UTCLas Palmas
2018 August 5th, 18:00:32 UTCSete
2018 July 18th, 23:00:49 UTCGibraltar
2018 June 20th, 06:00:30 UTCGn Cky
2018 June 3rd, 16:00:26 UTCTr Drc
2018 May 27th, 05:00:07 UTCTr Tas
2018 May 14th, 21:30:47 UTCEs Bio
2018 May 3rd, 07:00:56 UTCGn Kmr
2018 May 3rd, 07:00:25 UTCKamsar
2018 May 3rd, 07:00:02 UTCKamsar
More Of This Ship
TIP BREMEN
© Marcus-S
Tip Bremen
© Lukas Eckhardt
TIP BREMEN
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 680 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!