ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OSC VEGADIEP - IMO 9317808

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Viktor [View profile]Title:OSC VEGADIEPAdded:Aug 12, 2010
Captured:IMO:9317808Hits:833
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
RIO HAINA, DOMINICAN REPUBLIC 2010/5/20

Vessel's Details
Ship Type: Cargo
Year Built: 2005
Length x Breadth: 120 m X 16 m
DeadWeight: 7763 t
Speed recorded (Max / Average): 14.1 / 11.1 knots
Flag: Netherlands [NL]
Call Sign: PBHV
IMO: 9317808, MMSI: 245579000
Vessel Identification
Name:Vegadiep
IMO:9317808
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245579000
Callsign:PBHV
Former name(s):
- Ual Ghana (Until 2012 Jun)
- Osc Vegadiep (Until 2011 May)
- Ual Coburg (Until 2010 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,057 tons
Summer DWT:7,763 tons
Length:120 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:5.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Groningen
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°48’53.84” N, 1°17’16.06” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.3kts, 267° (267°)
Destination:
Location:De Cux
Arrival:24th Oct 2017
12:00:48 UTC
Last update:
23 hours 39 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 24th, 12:00:48 UTCDe Cux
2017 September 26th, 17:00:44 UTCAliaga
2017 September 20th, 17:00:50 UTCSagunto
2017 September 7th, 02:00:42 UTCBremen
2017 September 3rd, 17:00:16 UTCCuxhaven
2017 August 22nd, 10:00:33 UTCCeuta
2017 August 18th, 12:30:54 UTCOran
2017 August 17th, 18:30:26 UTCMostaganem
2017 August 8th, 22:30:58 UTCWillebroek
2017 August 4th, 13:00:02 UTCCuxhaven
More Of This Ship
TIP Bremen
© Daniel Eckhardt
TIP Bremen
© Daniel Eckhardt
Tip Bremen
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 833 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!