ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AEOLOS - IMO 6524060

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:AEOLOSAdded:Aug 12, 2010
Captured:IMO:6524060Hits:1,271
Location:Drapetsona Bay, Piraeus, Greece
Photo Category: Dredgers
Description:
At Keratsini, Piraeus on May 6, 2010. IMO 6524060. Ex-HOVERINGHAM I 1966, CITY OF SWANSEA 1989, BOWMORE 1994-1996.

Length: 62.16 m
Breadth: 11.31 m
Depth: 4.45 m
Draught: 3.81 m
GT: 836
NT: 240
DWT: 1.330
Built: 1966 Appledore Shipbuilders Ltd., Appledore, North Devon, UK (Hull No. A.S.10)
Manager: Sky Shipmanagement, Piraeus
Call sign: SX5300
Flag: Greece
Engine Builders: Ruston & Hornsby Ltd.
Horse Power: 890 BHP
Speed: 10.0 kn
Electrical Generators & Output: Gen 2 x 242kW 415V 50Hz ac

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Aeolos
IMO:6524060
Flag:Greece
MMSI:237162000
Callsign:SX5300
Former name(s):
- City Of Swansea (Until 1994 Aug)
- Hoveringham I (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Suction Dredger
Gross tonnage:800 tons
Summer DWT:1,330 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Athens
Build year:1965
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Aeolos
© Dennis Mortimer
Aeolos
© Dennis Mortimer
Aeolos
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,271 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!