ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ADNAN N - IMO 9361263

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Fletcher [View profile]Title:ADNAN NAdded:Aug 12, 2010
Captured:IMO:9361263Hits:1,810
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Loading a cargo of grain at Jebel Ali, UAE.10/05/2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Lady Nurgul
IMO:9361263
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229699000
Callsign:9HA3529
Former name(s):
- Adnan N (Until 2014 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,827 tons
Summer DWT:4,250 tons
Length:92 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°21’29.42” N, 5°59’31.99” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 30° (185°)
Destination:
Location:Essvq
Arrival:10th Aug 2020
15:30:14 UTC
Last update:
4 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
LADY NURGUL
© vovashap
LADY NURGUL
© timbo2
Lady Nurgul
© Willem Oldenburg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,810 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!