ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK KENTUCKY - IMO 9193240

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Fletcher [View profile]Title:MAERSK KENTUCKYAdded:Aug 12, 2010
Captured:IMO:9193240Hits:3,735
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Formerly named Glasgow Maersk,berthed at Jebel Ali.UAE.10/05/2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Maersk Kentucky
IMO:9193240
Flag:U.s.a.
MMSI:303417000
Callsign:WKPY
Former name(s):
- Glasgow Maersk (Until 2009 Apr 20)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:50,698 tons
Summer DWT:61,987 tons
Length:292 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:11.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Norfolk Va
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°51’57.02” N, 76°7’37.29” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.0kts, 39° (38°)
Destination:
Location:Norfolk
Arrival:24th May 2018
19:00:59 UTC
Last update:
1 day 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 6th, 02:00:14 UTCBremerhaven
2018 May 16th, 08:00:05 UTCPort Everglades
2018 May 14th, 12:00:00 UTCCharleston
2018 May 12th, 19:00:17 UTCNorfolk
2018 May 3rd, 09:00:57 UTCBremerhaven
2018 May 2nd, 07:00:56 UTCRotterdam
2018 April 29th, 05:00:01 UTCAntwerp
2018 April 20th, 06:00:57 UTCNorfolk
2018 April 19th, 21:00:49 UTCNorfolk
2018 April 19th, 19:00:59 UTCNorfolk !s0
More Of This Ship
MAERSK KENTUCKY & MADRID MAERSK
© Marcus-S
MAERSK KENTUCKY
© Godra
MAERSK KENTUCKY & MADRID MAERSK
© Ulf Kornfeld
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 3,735 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!