ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AEGEAN ORION - IMO 8865640

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:AEGEAN ORIONAdded:Aug 12, 2010
Captured:IMO:8865640Hits:549
Location:Piraeus, Greece
Photo Category: Port Bunkering and Water Tankers
Description:
Piraeus on May 6, 2010. IMO 8865640. Ex-OZGE AKBASOKLU 1991, ORION 1992-2008.

Length: 51.6 m
Breadth: 7 m
Depth: 3.5 m
Draught: 2.9 m
GT: 356
DWT: 559
Built: 1991 Gamsar S/Y, Istanbul, Turkey (Hull No. 19685)
Manager: Aegean Oil SA, Piraeus
Call sign: SVA2487
Flag: Greece

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Aegean Orion
IMO:8865640
Flag:Greece
MMSI:239550200
Callsign:SVA2487
Former name(s):
- Orion (Until 2008 May)
- Ozge Akbasoglu (Until 1994 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:356 tons
Summer DWT:550 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:2.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Athens
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°2’15.44” N, 23°31’59.28” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 21° (60°)
Destination:
Location:Piraeus
Arrival:2nd Sep 2017
12:00:26 UTC
Last update:
7 hours 22 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 2nd, 12:00:26 UTCPiraeus
2017 September 2nd, 12:00:13 UTCPiraeus
2016 September 2nd, 12:00:28 UTCPiraeus
2015 September 2nd, 12:00:46 UTCPiraeus
2014 December 31st, 00:00:43 UTC===stationary
2014 December 22nd, 22:00:41 UTCSamos
2014 December 22nd, 08:00:55 UTCAntwerp
2014 December 18th, 18:00:04 UTCTampa
2014 December 15th, 06:05:41 UTCKos-ler-pat-syr-pir
2014 December 14th, 09:00:51 UTCUskal
More Of This Ship
AEGEAN ORION
© Giwrgos Mertis
AEGEAN ORION
© Sydney Sinclair
AEGEAN ORION
© Sydney Sinclair
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 549 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!