ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MELFI CRISTOBAL - IMO 9308613

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Viktor [View profile]Title:MELFI CRISTOBALAdded:Aug 12, 2010
Captured:IMO:9308613Hits:975
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
CARIBBEAN SEA 2010/5/20

Vessel's Details
Ship Type: Cargo
Year Built: 2006
Length x Breadth: 139 m X 22 m
DeadWeight: 11800 t
Speed recorded (Max / Average): 15.5 / 15.5 knots
Flag: Antigua Barbuda [AG]
Call Sign: V2OU6
IMO: 9308613, MMSI: 304713000
Vessel Identification
Name:Vega Beta
IMO:9308613
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092465
Callsign:D5DF8
Former name(s):
- Colleen (Until 2012 Nov)
- Melfi Cristobal (Until 2011 May 23)
- Dole Guatemala (Until 2009 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,981 tons
Summer DWT:11,836 tons
Length:139 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:8.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°48’27.09” N, 10°16’5.36” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (169°)
Destination:
Location:Tunis
Arrival:26th Jul 2017
23:30:53 UTC
Last update:
8 hours 3 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 6th, 15:30:05 UTCTunis
2017 July 26th, 23:30:53 UTCTunis
2017 July 25th, 06:00:12 UTCMarsaxlokk
2017 July 19th, 18:00:19 UTCValencia
2017 June 6th, 12:00:53 UTCMarsaxlokk
2017 May 31st, 17:00:20 UTCLas Palmas
More Of This Ship
CONTSHIP FUN
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
VEGA BETA
© Edson de Lima Lucas
VEGA BETA
© Cees Bustraan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 975 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!