ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC SHAULA - IMO 7416856

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Viktor [View profile]Title:MSC SHAULAAdded:Aug 12, 2010
Captured:May 27, 2010IMO:7416856Hits:2,262
Location:Rio Haina, Dominican Republic
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
RIO HAINA, DOMINICAN REPUBLIC 2010/5/27

1st name: FIONIA
flag / nationality: Bahamas
owner: Mediterranean Shipping Company
operator: MSC
completion year: 1977
shipyard: Nakskov Skibsvaerft AS, Denmark
yard / hull number: 215
engine design: B&W
engine type: 8K90GF
power output (KW): 20.081
maximum speed (Kn): 22,0
overall length (m): 201,80
overall beam (m): 26,00
maximum draught (m): 9,90
maximum TEU capacity: 974
container capacity at 14t (TEU):
reefer containers (TEU): 82
deadweight (ton): 19.974
gross tonnage (ton): 20.275
handling gear: None
exname 1: MBASHI-99
exname 2: MSC MBASHI
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Shaula
IMO:7416856
Former name(s):
- Mbashi (Until 2000 Mar)
- Cmbt America (Until 1996)
- Fionia (Until 1995 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:20,295 tons
Summer DWT:19,974 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FIONIA
© Marc Piché
FIONIA
© Mike Griffiths
FIONIA
© Leo Johannes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,262 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!