ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NIKOL H - IMO 9167631

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Viktor [View profile]Title:NIKOL HAdded:Aug 12, 2010
Captured:IMO:9167631Hits:1,778
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
RIO HAINA, DOMINICAN REPUBLIC 2010/5/8

Vessel's Details
Ship Type: Cargo
Year Built: 1997
Length x Breadth: 159 m X 26 m
DeadWeight: 24159 t
Speed recorded (Max / Average): 12.9 / 8.6 knots
Flag: Marshall Is [MH]
Call Sign: V7HF9
IMO: 9167631, MMSI: 538002223
Vessel Identification
Name:Nicolina
IMO:9167631
Flag:Philippines
MMSI:548900000
Callsign:DUGO
Former name(s):
- Nikol H (Until 2014 Dec)
- Lilian G (Until 2007 Dec)
- Lilian (Until 2006 May)
- Arrow Ace (Until 2005 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:15,349 tons
Summer DWT:24,159 tons
Length:159 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:8.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Manila
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°57’16.44” S, 14°29’21.65” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 53° (246°)
Destination:
Location:Na Wvb
Arrival:23rd Sep 2018
04:00:22 UTC
Last update:
2 months 20 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
Nicolina
© Pilot Frans
Nicolina
© Frits Olinga
Nicolina
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,778 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!