ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GEESTSTROOM - IMO 9287792

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Viktor [View profile]Title:GEESTSTROOMAdded:Aug 12, 2010
Captured:IMO:9287792Hits:2,031
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
NORTH SEA 2005/4/22

IMO number: 9287792
1st name: GEESTSTROOM
flag / nationality: Antigua
owner: Kopping Jörg
operator: GEEST
completion year: 2005
shipyard: Damen Hoogezand Scheepswerf B.V., Foxtol, Netherlands
yard / hull number: 844
engine design: MAK
engine type: 9M43
power output (KW): 8.400
maximum speed (Kn): 18,5
overall length (m): 140,50
overall beam (m): 21,80
maximum draught (m): 9,50
maximum TEU capacity: 812
container capacity at 14t (TEU): 517
reefer containers (TEU): 120
deadweight (ton): 9.332
gross tonnage (ton): 7.852
Vessel Identification
Name:Neuburg
IMO:9287792
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212740000
Callsign:5BQJ2
Former name(s):
- Geeststroom (Until 2008 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,852 tons
Summer DWT:9,322 tons
Length:142 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:7.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°49’25.44” N, 3°19’43.13” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.4kts, 339° (341°)
Destination:
Location:Esbio
Arrival:16th Oct 2018
09:00:42 UTC
Last update:
9 hours 2 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 8th, 04:00:46 UTCEsbil
2018 September 5th, 01:00:27 UTCGbtil
2018 September 1st, 11:00:43 UTCPlgdy
2018 August 31st, 01:00:23 UTCSehel
2018 August 28th, 09:00:48 UTCGbtil
2018 August 25th, 08:00:21 UTCEsbio
2018 August 21st, 22:45:37 UTCNlrtm
2018 August 20th, 15:00:58 UTCGbtil
2018 August 17th, 04:00:06 UTCEsbio
2018 August 13th, 03:00:34 UTCNlrtm
More Of This Ship
Neuburg
© Pedro Amaral
Neuburg
© Pedro Amaral
Neuburg
© Pedro Amaral
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,031 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!