ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC MANDY - IMO 8918966

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:MSC MANDYAdded:Aug 12, 2010
Captured:IMO:8918966Hits:433
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
MSC MANDY as shown while upbound on the St.Lawrence River off Verchères on July 8, 2010.

Marc Piché photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Mandy
IMO:8918966
Flag:Panama
MMSI:354537000
Callsign:HPRL
Former name(s):
- Sci Vaibhav (Until 2004 Apr)
- Bremen Senator (Until 2003 Mar 07)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:37,071 tons
Summer DWT:46,852 tons
Length:237 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°36’29.24” N, 18°5’37.64” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.3kts, 51° (51°)
Destination:
Location:Nlrtm>ruled
Arrival:24th May 2018
03:00:44 UTC
Last update:
16 hours 53 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 17th, 19:00:17 UTCEslpa>beanr
2018 May 13th, 11:00:42 UTCAolad>eslpa
2018 April 25th, 07:00:22 UTCEslpa>tglfw
2018 April 18th, 12:00:31 UTCPtsie>eslpa
2018 April 16th, 06:00:46 UTCFrleh>ptsie
2018 April 16th, 06:00:27 UTCFrleh>ptsie
2018 April 12th, 19:30:56 UTCBeanr>frleh
2018 April 10th, 10:00:52 UTCRuled>beanr
2018 April 4th, 15:00:08 UTCBe Anr>ru Led
2018 April 4th, 03:00:33 UTCBe Anr>be Anr
More Of This Ship
MSC MANDY
© SF-Images
MSC MANDY
© SF-Images
MSC MANDY
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 433 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!