ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC MANDY - IMO 8918966

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:MSC MANDYAdded:Aug 12, 2010
Captured:IMO:8918966Hits:472
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
MSC MANDY as shown while upbound on the St.Lawrence River off Verchères on July 8, 2010.

Marc Piché photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Mandy
IMO:8918966
Flag:Panama
MMSI:354537000
Callsign:HPRL
Former name(s):
- Sci Vaibhav (Until 2004 Apr)
- Bremen Senator (Until 2003 Mar 07)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:37,071 tons
Summer DWT:46,852 tons
Length:237 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:7.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°52’25.28” N, 30°12’7.57” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 289° (136°)
Destination:
Location:Ru Led>be Anr
Arrival:22nd Oct 2018
12:00:29 UTC
Last update:
16 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 12th, 20:00:21 UTCPtsie>eslpa
2018 September 10th, 00:00:09 UTCFrleh>ptsie
2018 September 6th, 19:30:27 UTCBeanr>frleh
2018 September 5th, 02:00:38 UTCRuled>beanr
2018 August 29th, 15:00:58 UTCBeanr>ruled
2018 August 25th, 01:00:38 UTCBeanr Berth 524>1742
2018 August 22nd, 13:00:26 UTCMaaga>beanr
2018 August 16th, 15:00:43 UTCEslpa>maaga
2018 August 4th, 11:00:49 UTCGncky>tglfw
2018 July 23rd, 10:00:00 UTCFrleh>ptsie
More Of This Ship
MSC MANDY
© Pieter Inpyn
MSC MANDY
© Pieter Inpyn
MSC MANDY
© Pieter Inpyn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 472 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!