ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC MANDY - IMO 8918966

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:MSC MANDYAdded:Aug 12, 2010
Captured:IMO:8918966Hits:599
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
MSC MANDY as shown while upbound on the St.Lawrence River off Verchères on July 8, 2010.

Marc Piché photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Mandy
IMO:8918966
Flag:Panama
MMSI:354537000
Callsign:HPRL
Former name(s):
- Sci Vaibhav (Until 2004 Apr)
- Bremen Senator (Until 2003 Mar 07)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:37,071 tons
Summer DWT:46,852 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°15’8.37” N, 4°21’25.19” E
Status:Unknown
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 63° (238°)
Destination:
Location:Beanr M11>dry Dock 6
Arrival:18th Jun 2018
10:00:03 UTC
Last update:
12 hours 3 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 18th, 10:00:10 UTCBeanr M11>dry Dock 6
2018 June 18th, 10:00:00 UTCBeanr M11>dry Dock
2018 June 14th, 18:00:37 UTCBeanr Berth406>dd
2018 June 14th, 00:00:59 UTCBeanr Berth1738>406
2018 June 13th, 06:00:26 UTCBeanr Berth1718>1738
2018 June 13th, 06:00:11 UTCBeanr Berth1714>1738
2018 June 12th, 11:00:25 UTCRuled>beanr
2018 June 5th, 15:00:41 UTCBeanr>ruled
2018 May 20th, 09:45:05 UTCBeanr>nlrtm
2018 May 18th, 07:30:25 UTCEslpa>beanr
More Of This Ship
MSC MANDY
© SF-Images
MSC MANDY
© SF-Images
MSC MANDY
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 599 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!