ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OCEAN BELLE - IMO 9214159

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Ted [View profile]Title:OCEAN BELLEAdded:Aug 12, 2010
Captured:IMO:9214159Hits:653
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
MISSISSIPPI RIVER, 27-JUNE-10

Call Sign : 3FSV9
MMSI : 357770000
Gross tonnage : 19707 (during 1999)
DWT : 32130
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier (during 1999)
Year of build : 1999
Flag : Panama (during 1999)
Status of ship : In Service/Commission (since 07-10-1999)
Last update : 10-08-2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Joo Bok
IMO:9214159
Flag:South Korea
MMSI:441962000
Callsign:D8BP
Former name(s):
- Ocean Belle (Until 2012 Oct)
- Orient Seagull (Until 2004 Apr)
- Ocean Betelgeus (Until 2001 May)
- Canadian Rainbow Ii (Until 2001)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:19,707 tons
Summer DWT:32,130 tons
Length:172 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:6.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Jeju Cheju
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°55’6.36” N, 129°16’31.38” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.0kts, 209° (223°)
Destination:
Location:Kr-ptk
Arrival:10th Jul 2018
11:00:05 UTC
Last update:
2 months 0 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 10th, 11:00:05 UTCKr-ptk
2018 July 8th, 11:00:04 UTCKr-pus
2018 April 14th, 00:01:48 UTCRuvvo
2018 April 9th, 02:30:47 UTCJpskd
2018 March 6th, 22:00:20 UTCCnntg
2018 February 7th, 03:00:27 UTCIdcig
2018 January 10th, 22:00:34 UTCCnlku
2017 December 14th, 17:00:19 UTCVnvun
2017 October 4th, 16:01:38 UTCSgsin
2017 August 8th, 07:00:17 UTCSgjur
More Of This Ship
JOO BOK
© bs1mrc
JOO BOK
© bs1mrc
JOO BOK
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 653 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!