ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

REBEL - IMO 7417290

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Ted [View profile]Title:REBELAdded:Aug 12, 2010
Captured:IMO:7417290Hits:687
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
MISSISSIPPI RIVER, 2-JUL-10

Call Sign : WDB5547
MMSI : 366910820
Gross tonnage : 957 (since 01-12-2006)
DWT : 642
Type of ship : Pusher Tug (since 01-11-1993)
Year of build : 1976
Flag : U.S.A. (since 01-11-1993)
Status of ship : In Service/Commission (since 07-01-1976)
Last update : 18-05-2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Rebel
IMO:7417290
Flag:U.s.a.
MMSI:366910820
Callsign:WDB5547
Former name(s):
- Patricia E (Until 1993 Nov)
- Toya Alario (Until 1980 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:957 tons
Summer DWT:642 tons

Additional Information
Home port:New York Ny
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
REBEL
© Captain Peter
Rebel
© shipjohn
REBEL
© cdag
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Robert J Smith on Aug 12, 2010 13:48 (7 years ago)
Vessel Name: REBEL
USCG Doc. No.: 570047
Vessel Service: TOWING VESSEL
IMO Number: 7417290
Trade Indicator: Coastwise Unrestricted, Registry
Call Sign: WDB5547
Hull Material: STEEL
Hull Number: *
Ship Builder: EQUITABLE SHIPYARDS INC
Year Built: 1975
Length (ft.): 138
Hailing Port: NEW YORK NY
Hull Depth (ft.): 13.9
Owner: K-SEA OPERATING PARTNERSHIP L P
3245 RICHMOND TERRACE
STATEN ISLAND, NY 10303
Hull Breadth (ft.): 46
Gross Tonnage: 194
Net Tonnage: 132
Documentation Issuance Date: December 17, 2009
Documentation Expiration Date: January 31, 2011
Previous Vessel Names: PATRICIA E
Previous Vessel Owners: EW HOLDING CORP
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 687 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!