ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

REGA - IMO 8908868

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Ted [View profile]Title:REGAAdded:Aug 12, 2010
Captured:IMO:8908868Hits:461
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
MISSISSIPPI RIVER, KENNER BEND, 27-JUN-10

Call Sign : C6SP2
MMSI : 311418000
Gross tonnage : 11542 (during 1995)
DWT : 16880
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship (during 1995)
Year of build : 1995
Flag : Bahamas (since 01-05-2002)
Status of ship : In Service/Commission (since 29-10-2000)
Last update : 03-08-2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Regal
IMO:8908868
Flag:Belize
MMSI:312896000
Callsign:V3RE3
Former name(s):
- Rega (Until 2013 Mar)
- Fossnes (Until 2002 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:11,542 tons
Summer DWT:16,890 tons
Length:149 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:6.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Belize City
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°37’52.04” N, 13°0’9.01” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.4kts, 162° (161°)
Destination:
Location:Istanbul
Arrival:9th Oct 2018
21:00:11 UTC
Last update:
14 days 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 9th, 06:00:23 UTCMarghera
2018 August 21st, 12:00:12 UTCIstanbul
2018 August 12th, 11:00:29 UTCMarghera
2018 June 24th, 20:00:15 UTCIstanbul
2018 June 8th, 13:00:37 UTCIstanbul
2018 May 22nd, 04:00:37 UTCMariupol
2018 May 14th, 06:00:38 UTCMonfalcone
2018 May 8th, 15:00:45 UTCIstanbul
2018 May 5th, 05:00:31 UTCMariupol
2018 May 2nd, 12:00:37 UTCIstanbul
More Of This Ship
FOSSNES
© Marc Piché
Regal
© Wil Weijsters
TAILWIND
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 461 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!