ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RESOLVE PIONEER - IMO 7528843

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Ted [View profile]Title:RESOLVE PIONEERAdded:Aug 12, 2010
Captured:July 02, 2010IMO:7528843Hits:1,726
Location:Mississippi River, United States
Photo Category: Special Purpose Ships
Description:
MISSISSIPPI RIVER, 2-JUL-10

Call Sign : WDD8846
MMSI : 367303490
Gross tonnage : 1058 (since 01-10-1978)
DWT : 960
Type of ship : Pollution Control Vessel (during 1990)
Year of build : 1978
Flag : U.S.A. (since 01-07-2007)
Status of ship : In Service/Commission (since 24-10-1978)
Last update : 18-05-2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Resolve Pioneer
IMO:7528843
Flag:U.s.a.
MMSI:367303490
Callsign:WDD8846
Former name(s):
- Pioneer Service (Until 2007 Jul 19)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Offshore Supply Ship
Gross tonnage:1,058 tons
Summer DWT:960 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Wilmington De
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Resolve Pioneer
© dirk septer
RESOLVE PIONEER
© Al Ruff
Resolve Pioneer
© dirk septer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Robert J Smith on Aug 12, 2010 13:43 (7 years ago)
Vessel Name: RESOLVE PIONEER
USCG Doc. No.: 597409
Vessel Service: INDUSTRIAL VESSEL
IMO Number: 7528843
Trade Indicator: Coastwise Unrestricted, Registry
Call Sign: WDD8846
Hull Material: STEEL
Hull Number: 121
Ship Builder: CAMPBELL INDUSTRIES
Year Built: 1978
Length (ft.): 189.7
Hailing Port: WILMINGTON DE
Hull Depth (ft.): 17
Owner: RESOLVE PIONEER LLC
1850 SE 17TH STREET SUITE 204
FORT LAUDERDALE, FL 33316
Hull Breadth (ft.): 40
Gross Tonnage: 299
Net Tonnage: 203
Documentation Issuance Date: June 15, 2010
Documentation Expiration Date: July 31, 2011
Previous Vessel Names: PIONEER SERVICE
Previous Vessel Owners: TT BOAT CORPORATION
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,726 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!