ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SELARAS - IMO 9082752

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Ted [View profile]Title:SELARASAdded:Aug 12, 2010
Captured:IMO:9082752Hits:908
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
MISSISSIPPI RIVER, 2-JUL-10

Call Sign : 9V8336
MMSI : 565021000
Gross tonnage : 26059 (since 01-09-1994)
DWT : 45734
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier (during 1994)
Year of build : 1994
Flag : Singapore (since 01-11-2009)
Status of ship : In Service/Commission (since 31-10-1994)
Last update : 13-07-2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Isa Express
IMO:9082752
Flag:Indonesia
MMSI:525023133
Callsign:YGCE
Former name(s):
- Kings Express (Until 2013 Apr)
- Ks Express (Until 2012 Dec)
- Selaras (Until 2012 Jun)
- Dubai Freedom (Until 2009 Nov)
- Griffin (Until 2001 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:26,059 tons
Summer DWT:45,734 tons
Length:185 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Jakarta
Class society:Biro Klasifikasi
Build year:1994
Builder (*):Tsuneishi Shipbuilding
Fukuyama, Japan
Owner:Isa Line - Surabaja, Indonesia
Manager:Isa Line - Surabaja, Indonesia
AIS Information
Last known position:
3°44’2.96” S, 114°29’53.28” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 280° (48°)
Destination:
Location:Taboneo-indon
Arrival:11th Apr 2015
13:00:09 UTC
Last update:
12 hours 5 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2015 February 6th, 07:00:14 UTCTlk Sirih Padang
2015 January 21st, 04:00:58 UTCTaboneo-indon
More Of This Ship
Kings Express
© Andreas Schlatterer
KS EXPRESS
© Bengt-Rune Inberg
Selaras
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 908 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2015 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!