ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EUROPEAN ENDEAVOUR - IMO 9181106

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robert J Smith [View profile]Title:EUROPEAN ENDEAVOURAdded:Aug 12, 2010
Captured:July 30, 2010IMO:9181106Hits:726
Location:Tilbury, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
Seen passing Tilbury on the 30th July 2010
Operated by P&O Ferries
Flag: British
Built: 2000
22152 grt

Built as MIDNIGHT MERCHANT, renamed EL GRECO '06, EUROPEAN ENDEAVOUR '07
Vessel Identification
Name:European Endeavour
IMO:9181106
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311054700
Callsign:C6ZG5
Former name(s):
- El Greco (Until 2007 Oct)
- Midnight Merchant (Until 2006 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:22,152 tons
Summer DWT:7,477 tons
Length:180 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:6.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°27’27.19” N, 3°0’57.58” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 145° (242°)
Destination:
Location:Liv Dub
Arrival:19th Oct 2017
16:30:11 UTC
Last update:
53 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 19th, 16:30:11 UTCLiv Dub
2017 June 1st, 21:30:27 UTCLiv Dub
2017 April 3rd, 05:15:21 UTCLiv Dub
2017 March 29th, 16:30:45 UTCDub Liv
2016 December 1st, 10:30:12 UTCDub Liv
2016 November 19th, 05:00:59 UTCDub Brkhead
2016 April 4th, 07:30:39 UTCLiv Dub Liv
2016 April 4th, 07:30:39 UTCLiv Dub Liv
2015 December 18th, 22:30:40 UTCLiv Dub Liv
2015 February 9th, 12:30:28 UTCDub Liv Dub
More Of This Ship
European Endeavour
© Robbie Cox
EUROPEAN ENDEAVOUR
© Robbie Cox
EUROPEAN ENDEAVOUR
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 726 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!