ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CHEROKEE PRINCESS - IMO 8306890

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:CHEROKEE PRINCESSAdded:Dec 26, 2004
Captured:IMO:8306890Hits:935
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
PHOTO PORT OF RIO GRANDE - BRAZIL
Vessel Identification
Name:Jian Fu
IMO:8306890
Flag:Panama
MMSI:352203000
Callsign:3FBV3
Former name(s):
- Cherokee Princess (Until 2015 Apr)
- Aztec Princess (Until 1998 Aug)
- Sea Friends (Until 1997 Aug)
- K.topic (Until 1995)
- Archimedes (Until 1990 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:14,348 tons
Summer DWT:22,918 tons
Length:164 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:5.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°21’32.54” N, 103°17’3.17” E
Status:Sailing
Speed, course (heading):
8.1kts, 313° (223°)
Destination:
Location:No3_acr_qingdao
Arrival:8th Sep 2017
14:00:01 UTC
Last update:
1 month 22 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 8th, 14:00:01 UTCNo3_acr_qingdao
More Of This Ship
CHEROKEE PRINCESS
© AAA
CHEROKEE PRINCESS
© AAA
CHEROKEE PRINCESS
© Juan Carlos C.
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 935 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!