ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

O.M. IRIDIUM - IMO 9337030

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Viktor [View profile]Title:O.M. IRIDIUMAdded:Aug 12, 2010
Captured:IMO:9337030Hits:1,242
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
PORT EVERGLADES, FLORIDA, U.S.A. 2010/6/17

Vessel's Details
Ship Type: Cargo
Year Built: 2006
Length x Breadth: 192 m X 28 m
DeadWeight: 38000 t
Speed recorded (Max / Average): 18.5 / 14.8 knots
Flag: Liberia [LR]
Call Sign: A8PN7
IMO: 9337030, MMSI: 636091579
Vessel Identification
Name:O.m.iridium
IMO:9337030
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091579
Callsign:A8PN7
Former name(s):
- Cma Cgm Ebony (Until 2009 Jun)
- Ts Mumbai (Until 2008 Jul)
- Rio Susa (Until 2008 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:23,633 tons
Summer DWT:27,209 tons
Length:189 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:9.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°59’50.4” N, 5°5’2.38” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.5kts, 22° (20°)
Destination:
Location:Senrk
Arrival:9th Aug 2020
01:00:32 UTC
Last update:
11 hours 22 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
SONGA IRIDIUM
© Bob Scott
SONGA IRIDIUM
© Ron van de Velde
SONGA IRIDIUM
© vazee
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,242 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!