ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HEINZ SCHEPERS - IMO 9061253

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jens smit [View profile]Title:HEINZ SCHEPERSAdded:Aug 12, 2010
Captured:IMO:9061253Hits:625
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
HEINZ SCHEPERS in the Port of Emden on 12.8.2010

Build 1993
Flag Antigua & Barbuda
Vessel Identification
Name:Heinz Schepers
IMO:9061253
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304596000
Callsign:V2OM7
Former name(s):
- Margret (Until 2003 Dec)
- Mediterraneo (Until 2003 Jul)
- Margret (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:3,992 tons
Summer DWT:5,335 tons
Length:101 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:4.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°51’51.94” N, 5°56’17.53” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.7kts, 196° (194°)
Destination:
Location:Ie Dub
Arrival:7th Dec 2017
20:00:17 UTC
Last update:
2 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 7th, 20:00:17 UTCIe Dub
2017 December 6th, 18:00:41 UTCGb Liv
2017 December 1st, 09:30:00 UTCPt Lei
2017 November 28th, 20:00:52 UTCEs Huv
2017 November 26th, 01:00:21 UTCPt Lei
2017 November 22nd, 11:00:38 UTCIe Dub
2017 November 18th, 06:00:16 UTCEs Vgo
2017 November 17th, 05:00:29 UTCPt Lei
2017 November 14th, 21:00:12 UTCEs Huv
2017 November 12th, 09:00:57 UTCPt Lei
More Of This Ship
Heinz Schepers
© Joe Collinson (Charliejoe)
Heinz Schepers
© Robbie Cox
Heinz Schepers
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 625 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!