ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GRANDE LAGOS - IMO 9279812

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Klaus Kehrls [View profile]Title:GRANDE LAGOSAdded:Aug 12, 2010
Captured:IMO:9279812Hits:923
Photo Category: Vehicle Carriers
Description:
11-August-2010 Rüschpark Hamburg, Germany
MMSI Number: 247102700
Callsign: IBGQ
Flag:Italy
Built: 2004
Length: 196.0m
Breadth: 31.0m
Gross Tonnage: 44.408 tons
Summer DTW: 14.565 tons
Builder: ULJANIK SHIPYARD, PULA CROATIA
Vessel Identification
Name:Nocc Kattegat
IMO:9279812
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538004091
Callsign:V7VD2
Former name(s):
- Grande Lagos (Until 2010 Sep 21)
- Kattegat (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Vehicles Carrier
Gross tonnage:44,408 tons
Summer DWT:14,650 tons
Length:197 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:7.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°13’50.15” N, 23°41’42.97” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.4kts, 202° (202°)
Destination:
Location:Tr Autoport
Arrival:12th Oct 2018
00:00:48 UTC
Last update:
12 hours 8 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 2nd, 13:00:09 UTCGr Pir
2018 September 10th, 07:00:22 UTCGr Pir
2018 September 2nd, 10:00:56 UTCTr Drc
2018 August 18th, 21:00:39 UTCTr Drc
2018 July 29th, 06:00:10 UTCSi Kop
2018 July 21st, 04:00:02 UTCTr Drc
2018 July 15th, 18:00:10 UTCSi Kop
2018 July 13th, 03:00:32 UTCGr Pir
2018 July 8th, 08:00:23 UTCTr Drc
2018 July 1st, 17:00:29 UTCSi Kop
More Of This Ship
NOCC KATTEGAT
© Dennis Mortimer
NOCC KATTEGAT
© Tomasello Letterio
NOCC KATTEGAT
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 923 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!