ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GRANDE LAGOS - IMO 9279812

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Klaus Kehrls [View profile]Title:GRANDE LAGOSAdded:Aug 12, 2010
Captured:IMO:9279812Hits:580
Photo Category: Vehicle Carriers
Description:
11-August-2010 Rüschpark Hamburg, Germany
MMSI Number: 247102700
Callsign: IBGQ
Flag:Italy
Built: 2004
Length: 196.0m
Breadth: 31.0m
Gross Tonnage: 44.408 tons
Summer DTW: 14.565 tons
Builder: ULJANIK SHIPYARD, PULA CROATIA
Vessel Identification
Name:Nocc Kattegat
IMO:9279812
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538004091
Callsign:V7VD2
Former name(s):
- Grande Lagos (Until 2010 Sep 21)
- Kattegat (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Vehicles Carrier
Gross tonnage:44,408 tons
Summer DWT:14,650 tons
Length:197 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:7.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°24’3.83” N, 4°50’46.9” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 23° (311°)
Destination:
Location:Fr Fos
Arrival:15th Dec 2017
05:00:31 UTC
Last update:
10 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 15th, 05:00:31 UTCFr Fos
2017 November 29th, 05:00:41 UTCTr Borusan
2017 November 27th, 19:00:34 UTCGr Pir
2017 November 23rd, 04:00:36 UTCMa Ptm
2017 November 17th, 11:00:07 UTCEs Agp
2017 November 11th, 13:00:34 UTCGr Pir
2017 November 7th, 14:00:24 UTCDz Dje
2017 October 25th, 12:00:31 UTCTr Borusan
2017 October 17th, 02:00:37 UTCEs Bcn
2017 October 16th, 04:00:44 UTCFr Sete
More Of This Ship
NOCC KATTEGAT
© Tomasello Letterio
NOCC KATTEGAT
© Tomasello Letterio
NOCC KATTEGAT
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 580 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!