ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAPTAIN ISMAEL - IMO 7607742

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:GRENVILLE ROBERT(BOB) JOSHUA [View profile]Title:CAPTAIN ISMAELAdded:Aug 12, 2010
Captured:IMO:7607742Hits:1,075
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Anchored off Odessa, Ukraine on 7th June 2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Captain Ismael
IMO:7607742
Former name(s):
- Golden (Until 2006 Apr)
- Erato (Until 2000 Oct)
- Ceti (Until 1999 May)
- Aquario (Until 1994 Jan)
- Krateos (Until 1989 Jun)
- Kratilaos (Until 1989)
- Golden Breeze (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:6,994 tons
Summer DWT:11,883 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Bulgarski Koraben
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KRATILAOS
© Leo Johannes
CAPTAIN ISMAEL
© Sushkov Oleg
GOLDEN
© Pascal RITEAU
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,075 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!