ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RHEINTAL - IMO 9139115

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Willem Kroon [View profile]Title:RHEINTALAdded:Jul 27, 2010
Captured:IMO:9139115Hits:764
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Rheintal, Northsea
Vessel Identification
Name:F.arslan V
IMO:9139115
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304285000
Callsign:V2MA5
Former name(s):
- Rheintal (Until 2014 Jul 03)
- Calderon (Until 1997 Mar)
- Rheintal (Until 1996 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,824 tons
Summer DWT:4,766 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°39’42.8” N, 14°25’38.96” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.4kts, 103° (102°)
Destination:
Location:Diliskelesi-turkey
Arrival:24th Apr 2018
22:00:13 UTC
Last update:
5 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 25th, 10:00:24 UTCDiliskelesi-turkey
2018 April 24th, 22:00:13 UTCDiliskelesi-turkey
2018 March 30th, 15:00:39 UTCWismar_germany
2018 March 29th, 15:00:40 UTCGothenburg-sweden
2018 March 28th, 00:00:58 UTCEgersund-no
2018 March 14th, 15:00:49 UTCMa_cas
2018 February 8th, 08:00:51 UTCIzmir-tr
2018 January 23rd, 20:00:19 UTCFigueira Da Foz
2018 January 18th, 12:30:30 UTCOrders
2018 January 14th, 10:30:54 UTCBrest-fr
More Of This Ship
F.ARSLAN V
© Tim Becker
F.ARSLAN V
© babür halulu
F.ARSLAN V
© babür halulu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 764 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!