ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANDRA - IMO 7919846

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Patalavaca [View profile]Title:ANDRAAdded:Aug 12, 2010
Captured:July 04, 2010IMO:7919846Hits:1,160
Location:Vlaardingen, Netherlands
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
The 30 year old bulker ''ANDRA'' berthed at Vlaardingen, Rotterdam on 04/07/2010.
Remarkably well preserved by her Romanian owners.
Buiul in 1980 by Georgi Dimitrov, Varna, Bulgaria (138) 16,192 g.t. and 25,637 dwt as “Tarpon Star” to 1987,
“Anny Petrakis” to 1989,
“Ari” to 1992,
“Marianic K” to 2002,
“Sandra” to 2004 and
“Andra” since.
Regards, Rick
Vessel Identification
Name:Andra
IMO:7919846
Former name(s):
- Sandra (Until 2004 May)
- Marianic K (Until 2002 Aug)
- Ari (Until 1992 Jul)
- Anny Petrakis (Until 1989 Feb)
- Tarpon Star (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,192 tons
Summer DWT:25,637 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ANNY PETRAKIS
© pieter melissen
Tarpon Star
© Capt. Jan Melchers
ANDRA
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,160 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!