Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANNALISA - IMO 9213727

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michel Gosselin [View profile]Title:ANNALISAAdded:Feb 07, 2008
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
ANNALISA's in transit in the welland canal. she`s heading upbound toward lock 2 after leaving lock 1.
registered owner: annalisa shipping
ship manager: intersee schiffahrts
imo 9213727/call sign V2BQ4
registered in st. john's, antiqua
built in 2000
433 feet long
(ex malte rainbow)
gross tonnage 6154
date: september 11, 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Ara Amsterdam
Former name(s):
- Annalisa (Until 2013 Aug)
- Malte Rambow (Until 2003 Dec 08)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,154 tons
Summer DWT:8,733 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°27’5.93” N, 21°17’10.09” E
Speed, course (heading):
11.4kts, 258° (257°)
Arrival:20th Mar 2018
08:00:39 UTC
Last update:
23 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 March 20th, 08:00:39 UTCSesto
2018 March 13th, 20:00:59 UTCEeslm
2018 March 3rd, 21:50:07 UTCNlvli
2018 February 28th, 06:00:21 UTCNolri
2018 February 19th, 00:00:24 UTCFrnte
2018 February 10th, 16:00:38 UTCEe Pls
2018 February 6th, 04:00:34 UTCFi Kem
2018 February 1st, 00:00:04 UTCFi Ktk
2018 January 21st, 22:00:03 UTCEsceu
2018 January 16th, 12:00:11 UTCFrcoz
More Of This Ship
© vazee
© Marcus-S
Ara Amsterdam
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 954 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!