ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MOLAT - IMO 7601621

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rob Bellinger [View profile]Title:MOLATAdded:Jan 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:7601621Hits:1,408
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Unloading salt, Chelsea, MA, 9/23/05. Built 1977, and I have added some close-up shots.
Vessel Identification
Name:Young Li
IMO:7601621
Former name(s):
- Anna M (Until 2010 Sep)
- Molat (Until 2007 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:22,372 tons
Summer DWT:37,836 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Panama Maritime Documentation Services
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MOLAT
© har
Molat
© Pilot Frans
Anna M
© Angel Luis Godar Moreira
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (6)

Comments sorting method :
Steve Geronazzo on Jan 27, 2008 15:51 (8 years ago)
Nice picture...

Steve :)
Arne Jürgens on Jan 13, 2007 02:43 (9 years ago)
Hi,

nice pic of her! Great bright colours and a nice angle.

Rgds,
AJ
Tom Turner on Nov 14, 2005 03:22 (11 years ago)
Great shot..what a strange swatch of colors of her. I believe this is the same one I just missed as well as Matt. Glad you got her!

-Tom
Rob Bellinger on Oct 05, 2005 04:33 (11 years ago)
Thanks!
Rogério Cordeiro on Sep 27, 2005 15:06 (11 years ago)
So close! wowwwwww.....
Great photo my friend!

Port of Registry: Kingstown (Saint Vincent & The Grenadines)
Call Sign: J8FD2
IMO: 7601621
Ex-names: Molat (Yugoslavia)
Built by: Ishikawajima-Harima Heavy Ind. Co. Ltd. (I.H.I.) - Yokohama (Japan) in 1977
Type: Geared bulk carrier
Owner/Operator: Tankerska Plovidba dd - Croatia - www.tankerska.hr
Observations:

Thanks for posted this great picture here!
regards
Rogério Cordeiro (Brasil) 8-)
Matt Ruscher on Sep 27, 2005 04:24 (11 years ago)
awesome shot, i just missed this one the other day, she left the same mornign i got there
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,408 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!