ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AEGEAN HEAVEN - IMO 9203605

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:AEGEAN HEAVENAdded:Aug 12, 2010
Captured:IMO:9203605Hits:1,224
Location:Perama, Piraeus, Greece
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
At Perama shipyards, Piraeus on May 7, 2010. IMO 9203605. Ex-SUN FLOWER TOMAKOMAI 1999, SUNFLOWER TOMAKOMAI 2001-2008. Particulars HERE. The world's fastest RO/RO capable of over 30 knots.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Ayshe
IMO:9203605
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249082000
Callsign:9HKC9
Former name(s):
- Aegean Heaven (Until 2014 Aug)
- Sunflower Tomakomai (Until 2008 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:23,503 tons
Summer DWT:5,618 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1999
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AYSHE
© Tomasello Letterio
AYSHE
© Axilleas Tzathas
AYSHE
© Fabio Iaria
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Aleksi Lindström on Jan 26, 2011 17:37 (7 years ago)
Naturally because Finnjet was built in Finland! :0)
kyle pesely on Jan 25, 2011 20:48 (7 years ago)
she may be fast, but she still couldnt catch Finnjet!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,224 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!