ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AEGEAN BREEZE 1 - IMO 9314466

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:AEGEAN BREEZE 1Added:Aug 12, 2010
Captured:IMO:9314466Hits:1,061
Location:Elefsis, Eleusis, Greece
Photo Category: Port Bunkering and Water Tankers
Description:
At Elefsina/Eleusis, Greece on May 11, 2010. IMO 9314466. Ex-HUI LONG 2004, AEGEAN BREEZE 2004-2006.

Length: 81.5 m
Breadth: 12.7 m
GT: 1.823
DWT: 2.747
Built: 2004 Leqing Orient, Wenzhou, China (Hull No. ds0206)
Manager: Aegean Oil SA, Piraeus
Call sign: SVAE8
Flag: Greece

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Aegean Breeze I
IMO:9314466
Flag:Greece
MMSI:240871000
Callsign:SVAE8
Former name(s):
- Aegean Breeze (Until 2006 Apr)
- Hui Long (Until 2004 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:1,823 tons
Summer DWT:2,747 tons
Length:80 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:0 m

Additional Information
Home port:Athens
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°2’13.9” N, 23°31’59.48” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
000.1kts, 284° (61°)
Destination:
Location:Elefsina
Arrival:18th Jul 2018
06:00:25 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 39 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 18th, 06:00:25 UTCElefsina
2018 July 16th, 12:00:54 UTCPatra
2017 September 21st, 08:30:38 UTCElefsina
2017 August 21st, 09:00:25 UTCPatra
2017 August 3rd, 10:00:19 UTCPatra
2017 May 19th, 13:00:58 UTCElefsina
2017 May 17th, 11:00:38 UTCPatra
2017 May 14th, 08:30:29 UTCElefsina
2017 April 26th, 15:30:14 UTCPatra
2017 April 25th, 08:30:57 UTCElefsina
More Of This Ship
AEGEAN BREEZE 1
© Giwrgos Mertis
AEGEAN BREEZE 1
© Giwrgos Mertis
AEGEAN BREEZE 1
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,061 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!