ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AEGEAN ACE - IMO 9038232

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:AEGEAN ACEAdded:Aug 12, 2010
Captured:IMO:9038232Hits:415
Location:Piraeus, Greece
Photo Category: Port Bunkering and Water Tankers
Description:
In Piraeus on May 11, 2010. IMO 9038232. Ex-SAYURI MARU 1992, ACE HANA 2001-2009.

Length: 74.3 m
Breadth: 11.2 m
GT: 882
DWT: 1.680
Built: 1992 Shitanoe, Usuki, Japan (Hull No. 1127)
Manager: Aegean Oil SA, Piraeus
Call sign: SVA2290
Flag: Greece

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Aegean Ace
IMO:9038232
Flag:Greece
MMSI:240897000
Callsign:SVA2290
Former name(s):
- Ace Hana (Until 2009 Jan)
- Sayuri Maru (Until 2001 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:882 tons
Summer DWT:1,680 tons
Length:69 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:4.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Athens
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°2’9.88” N, 23°30’41.34” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
0kts, 0°
Destination:
Location:
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
34 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2015 August 8th, 06:00:48 UTC7-ll-8h-rjs
2015 January 6th, 08:00:59 UTCPiraeus
2015 January 3rd, 10:30:52 UTCElefsina
2014 December 30th, 11:55:25 UTCThassos
2014 December 20th, 18:00:44 UTCGdansk
2014 December 20th, 12:05:34 UTCPiraeus
2014 December 18th, 18:30:47 UTCShanghai
2014 December 11th, 18:50:54 UTCPiraeus
2014 December 8th, 21:00:23 UTCDe Bre
2014 December 6th, 12:00:18 UTCValparaiso
More Of This Ship
AEGEAN ACE
© STRIKE7
Aegean Ace
© Dennis Mortimer
Aegean Ace
© DIMITRIS MENTAKIS
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 415 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!