ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PINK CORAL - IMO 9259898

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Klaus Kehrls [View profile]Title:PINK CORALAdded:Aug 12, 2010
Captured:IMO:9259898Hits:440
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
11-August-2010 Rüschpark Hamburg, Germany

MMSI Number: 249344000
Callsign: 9HPY9
Flag: Malta
Built: 2003
Length: 183.0m
Breadth: 32.0m
Gross Tonnage: 29.982 tons
Summer DTW: 49.474 tons
Builder: STX SHIPBUILDING, SEOUL SOUTH KOREA
Vessel Identification
Name:Pink Coral
IMO:9259898
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249344000
Callsign:9HPY9
Former name(s):
- White Point (Until 2008 Aug 13)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:29,982 tons
Summer DWT:49,474 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°54’2.97” N, 38°26’37.54” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.1kts, 252° (253°)
Destination:
Location:Malta For Orders
Arrival:26th Jun 2018
21:00:18 UTC
Last update:
1 day 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 26th, 21:00:18 UTCMalta For Orders
2018 June 11th, 12:00:13 UTCAugusta For Orders
2018 June 4th, 00:01:05 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 May 22nd, 14:00:33 UTCSea For Orders
2018 May 2nd, 04:30:14 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 April 28th, 12:00:33 UTCSea For Orders
2018 April 21st, 08:00:02 UTCMalta Sts
2018 April 18th, 22:00:03 UTCMalta For Orders
2018 April 18th, 01:00:49 UTCMalta For Orders
2018 April 10th, 12:00:30 UTCNovorossiysk
More Of This Ship
PINK CORAL
© har
PINK CORAL
© har
PINK CORAL
© carlo martinelli
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 440 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!